产品中心 Products

请输入密码 X

为了产品安全,请先帮我们验证您的身份
  • 产品密码:
  • 密码错误
产品名称: 光纤收发器
上市日期:2018-03-19
  • 产品概述
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数

DYS has over 100 models of Managed and Unmanaged Media Converters to extend copper to fibermultimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber. To choose the best Media Converter for your project, please choose whether you require a Copper to Fiber Converter or a Fiber to Fiber Converter.

 


APPLICATIONS

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

Used in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

Used in metropolitan area network (MANaccess and data transport services to enterprise customers.

 


FEATURES

Extend network distances up to 160km

onduct 10/100/1000/2500/10000 Ethernet Rate Conversion

SC, LC and ST fiber connector options

SX, FX, LX, EX, ZX, BX fiber support

Multimode and single mode fiber

10BaseT, Fast Ethernet Gigabit and 10G to fiber

Advanced Features : Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX, Fiber Fault Alert, Loopback

Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH, Internet Browser

PoE Media Converters provide PoE PSE power injection over UTP Ethernet

SFP Media Converters with pluggable fiber optic ports for use with MSA compliant SFPs.

Managed Media Converters with extensive security and network integration features

Industrial Temperature Media Converters for equipment in -40C to +75C operating temperatures




产品目录



Fiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converter
小型10/100/1000m SC收发器10/100/1000m SFP收发器 POE 10/100/1000m 收发器
高密度跳线高密度跳线高密度跳线



Fiber Optic media converter光纤收发器Fiber Optic media converter
10/100m 8光2电收发器10/100/1000m 1光8电收发器10/100/1000m 1光16电收发器 
高密度跳线高密度跳线高密度跳线








产品参数



Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act

Power Supply

Input:AC 100~250V

Output:DC 5V 1A

(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V

Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)

Power Consumption

5W

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55

Storage temperature: -20~75

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Storage temperature: -20~75

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

MTBF

More than 100000 hours

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3u

10/100Base-TX

100Base-FX

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Packing List

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual

1×power adapter



文件预览
Hot Products / 热卖产品 More
2017 - 12 - 05
室内光缆是敷设在建筑物内的光缆,主要用于建筑物内的通信设备,计算机,交换机和终端用户的设备等。以便传递信息。室内光缆是根据光缆的使用环境来分类的,与之相对的是室外光缆。室内光缆分类,由于室内光缆受到建筑物环境,敷设条件等限制,导致了室内光缆的结构设计趋于复杂化,光纤与光缆所用材料多样化,光缆的机械性能与光学性能各有侧重等。一般分为室内紧套和分支两种,因为它在室内使用所以他不需要有防水的结构,所以柔软度比较好,弯曲性能高。传输速度快,信号清晰稳定,搞干扰性好,传输流量大。 应 用适合室内布线。适合组装尾纤、跳线。适合通信设备、光仪器的光连接。适合密集使用、维护方便。特点采用光纤带作为中心单元,高强度芳纶周边加强。具有较好的环境和机械性能。 柔软、易剥离,弯曲半径小,接续方便。体积小,重量轻。产品目录GJJV 紧包光缆GJFJV 单芯圆形光缆GJSJBV 双芯8字形光缆GJ...
2017 - 12 - 03
应用可用于FTTH项目可用于室外可以用于恶劣环境  特征单模SC接头防啮齿动物破坏IP67等级防水防尘安装简单 不需要安装工具适用于各种不用外径的光缆: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm产品目录H optic 室内光缆跳线H optic 室外光缆跳线H Optic (SC/APC) 母头防水跳线产品参数型号SM-UPCSM-APCMM-UPC典型值最大值典型值最大值典型值最大值插损≤0.1≤0.3dB≤0.15≤0.3dB≤0.05≤0.3dB回损≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB耐久性500 次插拔工作温度-40 to + 85℃
2017 - 11 - 09
应用数据通信网络光纤系统接入网光纤存储区域网络高密度机箱  特点100%预端接以及检测确保良好的性能快速配置和联网,减少安装时间 支持40G以及100G网络应用光缆外皮材质:LSZH,OFNP,OFNR 可选12芯,24芯,48芯,72芯,96芯,144芯 可选. 支持定制化产品目录产品参数 性能水平标损低损连接器模式端面IL(max) (dB)RL(min) (dB)IL(max) (dB)RL(min) (dB)MPO/MTPSM12F/APC≤0.70≥60≤0.35≥6024F/APC≤0.75≥60≤0.35≥6048F/APC≤0.75≥60MM12F/PC≤0.50≥20≤0.35≥2024F/PC≤0.50≥20≤0.35≥2048F/PC≤0.50≥20LC/SC/FC/STSMAPC≤0.30≥60≤0.10≥60UPC≤0.20≥50≤0...
2017 - 12 - 05
皮线主要用于光纤到户,皮线光缆多为单芯、双芯结构,也可做成四芯结构,皮线光缆内光纤主要采用G.657小弯曲半径光纤,可以以20mm的弯曲半径敷设,适合在楼内以管道方式或布明线方式入户。 扁平皮线缆也称为蝶形缆,外观扁平,通常由聚乙烯护套,光纤和FRP加强芯构件组成,增强抗压力。 8字型皮线缆 也称为自承式皮线缆,带有金属自承加强芯,主要用于架空安装圆形皮线缆 用抗弯曲不敏感光纤,加FRP, KFRP等加强芯,使光缆具有良好的抗压性能 特点 特种耐弯光纤,提供更大的带宽,增强网络传输性能;两根平行FRP或金属加强件使光缆具有良好的抗压性能,保护光纤;光缆结构简单,重量轻,实用性强;独特的凹槽设计,易剥离,方便接续,简化安装和维护;低烟无卤阻燃聚乙烯护套或阻燃聚氯乙烯护套,环保。可与多种现场连接器匹配,可现场成端。 应用 用于室内布线...
LINK:
关于我们
 一站式解决方案服务


主要产品为自有工厂生产,确保价格,质量和交货期的竞争力。

联系我们
深圳工厂/总部:
广东省-深圳市-宝安区-石岩街道塘头第三工业区7栋2楼

电话:86-0755-29650336         传真:86-0755-29510505
Skype:beyondhuang123        邮箱:dys@dysfiber.com
PHONE:
绵阳工厂:         四川省-绵阳市-江油市武都镇五通村三组

                         电话:86-0816-3883255         传真:86-0816-3883255


网站导航
Copyright ©2018 深圳市东永盛光通讯技术有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务